Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Total Entry : 125)
Aust Sup Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Eliterolys La Chica Bella (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 18)
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Minor of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Cumbydene Always on the GO (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (Melinda Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)
Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)
State Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Sup Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys La Chica Bella (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
French Bulldog
Dog CC: Roidouge Two to Tango (G Walter)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys La Chica Bella (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)