Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Reece Fry (QLD)   (Total Entry : 141)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)


Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Flame Ov Fire (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Reserve Dog & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Faibel Dennins The Menis (Miss K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)