Cudal A P Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs A Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Runner Up in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino To Sir With Love (Mr M & Mrs S Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona The Intimidator (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Secret Whispers (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs A Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft My Bridie (Sue Tweed)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Res Dog CC: Gunwise You Can Say That Again (C L Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Sweet Georgia Brown (Ms C L Dawson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft My Bridie (Sue Tweed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Ardtalamcu Skaga (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardtalamcu Skaga (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (Emily Clark)
Res Dog CC: Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Myheela Austin (Miss E Clark)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharam First Impressions (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Princess (Donna Schmelitschek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Prince (Donna Schmelitschek)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherrylea Summer Luvin (Tracy Ryles)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Hollaback Girl (Michele Beyer)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soaringheart Look Im Picasso (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing With Fire (M Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Hollaback Girl (Michele Beyer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Stordansk Its A Celebration (Mrs J M Hyde)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Black Forest (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stordansk Its A Celebration (Mrs J M Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Intermediate of Breed: Laahtoy Silvercrowne (Ms L F Stone)
Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)