Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stocking (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Maggie moonshine (Lydia Jones)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Maggie moonshine (Lydia Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aralyen Play The Game (AI) (V A Dodge)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Xilone Inspiration (Xilone kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Inspiration (Xilone kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Bitch CC: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)