Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-Sep-2019 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby in Show: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Magical Stardust (Jennifer & Phil Bayliss)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Gunwise How Sweet It Is (C L Dawson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gunwise You Can Say That Again (C L Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Occuli leave me Breathless (D J & DC Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Sweet Georgia Brown (Ms C L Dawson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright)
Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Minor of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)
Flockstar Figlio Di Elmo (D M Milthorpe & L Mascaro)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Flockstar Figlio Di Elmo (D M Milthorpe & L Mascaro)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Prince (Donna Schmelitschek)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Princess (Donna Schmelitschek)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Poison Ivy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Baby in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Karelian Bear Dog
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)