Manildra P A & H Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   (Total Entry : 217)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Open in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Come What May (S Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Come What May (S Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona The Intimidator (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Secret Whispers (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Empironox AllOverDaPlace (James White)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Sammy Hagar (Mrs K Bujeia)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Libertybrook Magical Stardust (Jennifer & Phil Bayliss)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Blacksno Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Empironox AllOverDaPlace (James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Dreamwood Amarantine Princess (Donna Schmelitschek)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tablerock Sheeza Tanami Storm (S & A Curran)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Tanami Storm (S & A Curran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Res Bitch CC: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Princess (Donna Schmelitschek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Prince (Donna Schmelitschek)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Born Free (Shelley Anne Beech)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Minor of Breed: Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Black Forest (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
Open of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)