Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Markayla Mystic Journey (Kim Dwyer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Come What May (S Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Come What May (S Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Beyla Earth Godess (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chopsbullis Beyla Earth Godess (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Markayla Mystic Journey (Kim Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Sands Of Time (G C Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Ardtalamcu Skaga (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardtalamcu Skaga (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skalagrim Solo Flyte (Anne Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myheela Austin (Miss E Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (Emily Clark)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deviebelle PS Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dreamwood Red Ryleigh (Donna Schmelitschek)
Baby of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Princess (Donna Schmelitschek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamwood Amarantine Prince (Donna Schmelitschek)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tresnan Sweet N Petiet (Ms L F Stone)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Schau Dream in Brown (B J Biggs)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Intermediate of Breed: Laahtoy Silvercrowne (Ms L F Stone)