Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 68)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Emani The King (Mrs M Doyle)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emani The King (Mrs M Doyle)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Eddie Murphy (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 3)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Baby in Group: Great Dane
Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)