Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Marie-France Varlet (FRA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Syrma Celtic Princess (Ms N & Ms Y Anastas)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maralya Chocolat Eclare (Jemma Gledhill)


Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Intermediate of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Maralya Chocolat Eclare (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Grandslam (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Syrma Celtic Princess (Ms N & Ms Y Anastas)
Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)