West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Minor of Breed: Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Baby of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Carter)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing With Fire (M Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Wonderdal All of the Lights (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wonderdal All of the Lights (M Kiel & J Lodington)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)