Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)   (Total Entry : 101)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Minor in Show: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Baby of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Savanah Jewel (AI) (D & E Kropp/P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)