Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Setter
Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Chipbon Rocky Racoon (Mrs P Cassidy)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Espirit De Corps (Mrs P & G Harding)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Chipbon Rocky Racoon (Mrs P Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Fables In The Woods (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Dreistleigh Margarita (Mrs C G Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Fiddle Sticks (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Petticoats N Lace (Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Chipbon Rocky Racoon (Mrs P Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws Josie nth Pussycats (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tamard Gift Of Luv (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (Amy)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (Amy)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend Spread The Word (M & D Barnett / M Cross)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greywei Play with Fire (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Chatham (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tegoura Raining In My Heart (M Cross)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Storm Rider (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Double Sequel (NBT) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Bitch CC: Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Hearts On Fire (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laahtoy Silvercrowne (Ms L F Stone)
Baby of Breed: Tresnan Sweet N Petiet (Ms L F Stone)
Minor of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Open of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)