Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Best in Show 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Australian Terrier
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Group 2nd: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Group 4th: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tahkira Burn Baby Burn (B Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Group 1st: Briard
UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Amanaki (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Group 4th: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Rampid Barbra Streisand (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vineen Our Ida (Mr G J Custance & Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Rampid Barbra Streisand (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Dog CC: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Bitch CC: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Group 4th: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)