Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Japanese Chin
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss R Hartnett (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Booker T (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys & Evan Whetter)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Viperstaff Red Warrior (Tiffany Newman/Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ealdor Green Gables (Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Viperstaff Red Warrior (Tiffany Newman/Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Viperstaff NV (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Baby of Breed: Viperstaff Booker T (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys & Evan Whetter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Viperstaff The Witching Hour (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lindsay Thomson (SA)

Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Beachlane Tigers Eye (Carla Kurzymski)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari The Beat Goes On (Mrs M Sawley)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)

French Bulldog
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari The Beat Goes On (Mrs M Sawley)