Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)   (Total Entry : 155)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Another Breath (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Junior of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Colour Cascade (S Whymark & S Hine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves RN (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby of Breed: Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)