Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)   (Total Entry : 92)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Intermediate in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Chatham (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Carleton (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)