Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   (Total Entry : 105)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)


Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)
Minor of Breed: Cayano Princess in Blue (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Cognac (Shebelle Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)