Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)   (Total Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)