Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   (Total Entry : 89)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)


British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)