Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Fridaylicious (K M Micke)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
State Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)


Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Fridaylicious (K M Micke)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sabarka Kissed By An Angel (Mrs D Bee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang Ebony Eyes (Mrs D Bee)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Madalkarang Eye of The Tiger (Mrs D Bee)

Japanese Spitz
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Axsollonte Time Lord Excellsior (Mrs M Holland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)