Working Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   (Total Entry : 107)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Baby in Show: Maremma Sheepdog
Rurel White Walker of Dellbianco (AI) (Mr B Johnson)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood All Bling N Diamonds (Me D Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)


Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adarstern Coromal Blu (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Miss The Boat To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Rurel White Walker of Dellbianco (AI) (Mr B Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rurel Danni Of DellBianco (AI) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nightwood All Bling N Diamonds (Me D Simpson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)