Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Wu (China)

Best in Show 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Group 3rd: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Group 4th: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC: Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Time Will Tell (AI) (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)

Group 3rd: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Baby of Breed: Wilou Royal Request (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Ahn (Korea)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Group 4th: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wahrelegende Coffee Cream (Anne Whitehead)
Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Shona (Anne Whitehead)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Group 4th: Basenji
UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Puppy of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)

Saluki
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Wu (China)

Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Oh Damn Forgot MyGlam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC: Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Myzchev Forever Magic (Lynnette Barstch & Cindy Didsman)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pantathean Xandu (Ms H Cusato)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Cosmopolitan (Hayley Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Oh Damn Forgot MyGlam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Lucy Lawless (H Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Group 2nd: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Kita (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Xtravagant Beauty (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Coco Mademoiselle (Sherri Wightman)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Athena (AI) (Mrs L Cooke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Hide N Seek (K M Micke)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Z Wang (China)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Group 2nd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)

Chow Chow
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Madalkarang Ebony Eyes (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)