Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Newfoundland
Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Liberty Belle (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Angel Of Truth (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bendeela Born To Win (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Pencil Me In (R Kelly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Pencil Me In (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Group: Akita
Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jap & Aust Ch Smash Jp Jin (Imp Jpn) (Mrs J L MacKenzie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)