Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   (Total Entry : 621)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Intermediate in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Open in Group: Pug
Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea NoFear NoFavour (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Minor of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Look No Further (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (Mrs Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Cinnamon Stick (Mrs Greta Fennamore)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caleebra Elixir of Love (AI) JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Signal Corps (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million (P Brown & P King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cobbstar Tibetan Danca (Pauline Cobb)