Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Queen of Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Suebeau Golden Wonder (Sue Arthur)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Minor of Breed: Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea NoFear NoFavour (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waiwilta Heart of Skye (Jill Campain)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Queen of Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Strawberry Fields (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Tainted Love (D & K Manna / O & A Holland)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Savana Dreams (Miss N Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Wildest Dreams (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Dare To Dream (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (Mrs Ingrid Albion)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Res Dog CC: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caleebra Elixir of Love (AI) JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eishund Playing With Fire (Angela Sneddon)
Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD TD ET JC (Christina S)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby of Breed: Kianti Flying Solo (Heidi Newbery)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Melissa O’Brien)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobbstar Tibetan Danca (Pauline Cobb)