Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Setter
Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Force of Nature (Mrs J Whitney & Mrs P Howes)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreistleigh Margarita (Mrs C G Dobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreistleigh Burning Desire (Mrs C G Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Perfect Satisfaction (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Secretagent From Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Force of Nature (Mrs J Whitney & Mrs P Howes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise You Can Say That Again (C L Dawson)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gunwise You Can Say That Again (C L Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bathgate Flyme To D Moon N Bak (Miss H Roberts & Mr G Douglas)
Intermediate of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milollylabs Canasta (Colleen Baker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Ardtalamcu Skaga (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardtalamcu Skaga (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam First Impressions (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)
Baby of Breed: Sharam Voodoo Doll (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Minor of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Ferona Black Forest (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Black Forest (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (Ms L F Stone)
Dog CC: Schau Dream in Brown (B J Biggs)
Puppy of Breed: Tresnan Sweet N Petiet (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)