Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Strachan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 582)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Emmoge Rewrite The Stars (R Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Rathakrishnan (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Emmoge Rewrite The Stars (R Kelly)
Minor in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Float Lika Cadillac (Sharon Buchanan)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Emmoge Rewrite The Stars (R Kelly)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Minor of Breed: Rosnasharn Float Lika Cadillac (Sharon Buchanan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Do You Want To dance (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 102)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Born to be Wild (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bendeela Born To Win (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Keep Yourself Alive (AI) (Christine Cunningham & Peter Serle)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (VIC) (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Puppy of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Puppy of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Game On (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Cinnamon Stick (Mrs Greta Fennamore)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nahrof Game On (L Somers & E Badior)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Akita
Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Puppy of Breed: Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Young Padawan (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)