New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)   (Total Entry : 223)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)
Puppy in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Show: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb Dark Side Ov The Moon (E J Nelson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Mrs W V Moody)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Raising The Stakes (Mrs S Gilkison)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Blupride last hurrah (Lydia Jones)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blupride last hurrah (Lydia Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Raising The Stakes (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Mrs W V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Bitch CC: Grawen Black Velvet (Ms K E Hales)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Numerrijig Heart Of Gold (Fran Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wandji King Arthur (Fran Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Little Dove (Fran Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Tinder Belle (D & V Harris)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Joerana Miss Bella (Mrs D Partridge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Tinder Belle (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA ORA (D&V Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Deeall Breaker (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Gg The Glamorous (Sarah Jones)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Coviter Cup of Ambition (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Gg The Glamorous (Sarah Jones)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Cinderhof Tullii (L Lynch/ J Cathie/ B & D Tatham)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Skys The Limit (Paulene Andrews)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Tullii (L Lynch/ J Cathie/ B & D Tatham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Lizneb Dark Side Ov The Moon (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Is Coming (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Is Coming (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Baby of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)
Baby of Breed: Remari Spellbound (Ms Janet Smaller)