Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Nawtikees Serendipity (Mr P & Mrs T Hofman)


Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Norwegian Elkhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD WPD (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Nawtikees Serendipity (Mr P & Mrs T Hofman)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)