Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
State Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Funhund Heaven Sent (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly Clare De Lune (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Miss A Carius)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Miss A Carius)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Minor of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)