Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 412)

Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Fat Bottomed Girl (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Blair Witch (Lyn Dunne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Noonameena Penny Lane (H Raumer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Utaw Im a Gunslinger (Janelle Mannell & Leanne Brooks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cumalong Waggs The Dog (Peter and Sharon Briggs)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bxact Walk This Way (K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon)
Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon)
Minor of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior of Breed: Lijolba Loves To Spice It Up (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Caithris (K & E Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Naadirah Lulu Al Shideh (Ms R Jewels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Baby of Breed: Junabeez Mad About The Boy (Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Kolorko Paw Prints From Heaven (R & C Beecham)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (Mr S Pryor)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Kolorko Paw Prints From Heaven (R & C Beecham)
Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (Mr S Pryor)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Fat Bottomed Girl (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Uptown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Fat Bottomed Girl (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joerana Hot N Sassy (Ms G J King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)