Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   (Total Entry : 179)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Mustangjax Man Of Steel (D & K Fitzgerald)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Mustangjax Man Of Steel (D & K Fitzgerald)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Mustangjax High Roller (D & K Fitzgerald)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) (Group Entry : 18)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Belinda West (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Sikacalling Magik In The Stone (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Sikacalling Magik In The Stone (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Mrs Lesley-ann Lattimer)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws Easy On The Eye (Sue Berry & S Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Granpaws Easy On The Eye (Sue Berry & S Roberts)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Brookvale Isn't She Lovely At Kauriland (Imp NZ) (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)