Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)
Champion Class in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Nichols (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Open of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Champion Class in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Charlie (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Goldaseden something onmy mind (Miss M Wingate)

Hungarian Vizsla
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Champion Class in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Basset Hound
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Wardle (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)
Baby of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry McKinnon (VIC)

Open in Group: Great Dane
OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Ms B Celler-Lacey)

Chow Chow
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Great Dane
Open of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Ms B Celler-Lacey)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)