Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Champion Class in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Charlie (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Goldaseden something onmy mind (Miss M Wingate)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Champion Class in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Basset Hound
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)
Champion Class in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)

Finnish Lapphund
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kellie Hughes (VIC)

Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)
Baby of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Paige Hopkins (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Champion Class in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Chow Chow
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)