Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Open Neuter of Breed: Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose The Squire (J Witte)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dark n Handsome (Denise Leo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lazy Misty Morning (Mr S & Mrs K Boulter)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
Baby of Breed: Willown Littlemissprincess (K & F Willox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Puppy of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kereen the cats whiskers (Kereen Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willoerose tamzin ice (Judy Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarrendayle One Last Kiss (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfire Dallas Cowboy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Lady Liberty (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSD (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourika de la Horde d'Ifni (Imp FRA) (C Parratt)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Tyson (A & R Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Tyson (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Royal Shenanigans (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Break Even (S Jaworski)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas/ Ms S Dillon/ Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Baywatch Casablanca (Kim Bell)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)