Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Lady Liberty (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicky Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caliya Midnight Madness (Miss C Bull)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Neeki (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lazy Misty Morning (Mr S & Mrs K Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kereen the cats whiskers (Kereen Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Rhiannon Blue Ain't My Color at Tarrendayle (J Scott & T Dennis)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Lady Liberty (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: World Jnr Ch Myst're des Bretons Carlesien (Imp FRA) (C Moya)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Blue Ain't My Color at Tarrendayle (J Scott & T Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfire Dallas Cowboy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Lady Liberty (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Rum And Coca Cola (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Blame Iton The Boogie (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Gin Fizz (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uglee Compiegne Peace (Mrs D Shaw & K Buss)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Gin Fizz (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourika de la Horde d'Ifni (Imp FRA) (C Parratt)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Tyson (A & R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Tyson (A & R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (T) Ch Rozate One Shot At Fame RN HSAs ET (Rozate Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
Minor of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Miss Congeniality (Pagan Brewis)
Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Telde First Special Envoy (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Control Agent EightySix (K Chitty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)