Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Neeki (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Res Bitch CC: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Night Terrors (Mr B Wicker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shortblak Who's That Girl (Marilyn Serbire)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: World Jnr Ch Myst're des Bretons Carlesien (Imp FRA) (C Moya)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nigma Sputnik at Limbunya (Kay Sullivan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Isabella Idyllic Beauty (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Delta Royal Cleopatra (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaysand Back In Style (Leah McArthur)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)