Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Show: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Minor of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quaymont Raindrops on Roses (B & K Hollingworth)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr B Henderson (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Puppy of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sunshine (P J Hodges)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Intermediate of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Exquisite Red Diamond (G Forster)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr B Hamilton (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & (F) Ch Taqsim Devil in Disguise LCM (Bev Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Gin Fizz (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (M & V Stoneham)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karabach Quite A Skywalker (Michelle Rovetto)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Miss Penelope (T & A Jenkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD WPD (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
Aust Bred of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karabach Quite A Skywalker (Michelle Rovetto)
Puppy of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Bowie NT (Ausled)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi JC (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Dave Macmillan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)
Minor of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/Aust Sup Ch/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Puppy of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Mastiff
Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A)/ Aust & (T) Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) TDX HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign The Chosen One (AI) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Paterson (Canada)

Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: CCDals Isabella Idyllic Beauty (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Minor of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)