Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   (Total Entry : 1407)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs C Paterson (Canada)  (Group Entry : 197)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Royal Secret (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ngalla Mathilda Battle Maiden (Rhumderry Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)  (Group Entry : 92)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)  (Group Entry : 295)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Will you Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Intermediate of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sunshine (P J Hodges)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Camuka Will you Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Minor of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador) (Group Entry : 153)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Gr Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Ms J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Ms J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 281)

Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)
Minor of Breed: Beletta Lola Bunny (AI) (Jody A Hafey)
Intermediate of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Miss Penelope (T & A Jenkins)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Crime (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Henderson (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 235)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Dave Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Sup Ch/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw A Million Dreams With Paddlepaws (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 154)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Minor of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D & D Wall / K Santas & J Falkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Fire N Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)