Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Papandi Special To Me (P A Welk)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Papandi A Little Bit Jolly (P A Welk)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Party Like A Diva (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Ms J C Martin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Gosh Be Darnold (AI) (Mari Lobbestael)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Spyder (Lynda McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Parity Obviously Otto (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belesprit Mystical Nights (Michelle Holthouse)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Puppy of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Shyola Rohlon Drunk (Mrs Faith Barry)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)
Minor of Breed: Shyola Rohlon Drunk (Mrs Faith Barry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)