ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

Date of Show : 13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 446)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Junior of Breed: Amdea Royal Guardian (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nundialla Rolled In Gold (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise A Star Is Born (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night CD RE (Mrs A Walkington)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Out Of This World (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Grausturm Elegant Lady (Mrs Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Duszah A Little Bit Of This (Mrs K Slater & Mrs T Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duszah A Little Bit Of This (Mrs K Slater & Mrs T Walker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros / C van der Wolde / J Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kurrirott Willa (D Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Res Dog CC: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eye Catching (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobbstar Tibetan Danca (Pauline Cobb)