Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

Date of Show : 15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 470)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Savana Dreams (Miss N Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Dont Stop Me Now (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams/Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (Mrs Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kebolee Kold Hard Kash (Mrs N Lee)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Kebolee Kold Hard Kash (Mrs N Lee)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros / C van der Wolde / J Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)
Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What it Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)