Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 271)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)
Junior in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Llanrhos Seirian Nia (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Celestial Spell (Roy Mallinder & C Moore)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Belltirna Independance Day (A) (Ms S A Jolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belltirna Independance Day (A) (Ms S A Jolly)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dassin Celestial Spell (Roy Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Res Bitch CC: Bonnsway Storm Of Time (Dianne Travers)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Nia (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Elis (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eurabbie Aphrodite (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Silversuisse Lucy Lou (AI) (Harris/Scott)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Will (Harris/Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Lucy Lou (AI) (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)