Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY CH EE JR CH FIN UCH HR CH SE UCH C I B Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhadinoir Golden Geisha GIrl (R Leech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY CH EE JR CH FIN UCH HR CH SE UCH C I B Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Ravenswood Chip Off Th Ol Blok (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Namaskar Son Of Samuri (Elaine Duncan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Namaskar Son Of Samuri (Elaine Duncan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Repard Stairway to Heaven (Mrs Y Draper)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)