Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   (Total Entry : 385)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Belljari Frankie Kiss the Girl (Amanda Perry)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belljari Frankie Kiss the Girl (Amanda Perry)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Wildfire (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queen Of Hearts (P & A Schultze)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Isnt It Ironic (Jude Tankard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz JC (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Bracken Rules (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)
Open of Breed: Eraky Isnt It Ironic (Jude Tankard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW) (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Herdsman Nothing Compares (Diann Marquette)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Omaggio Fiorabla (Kylie Watton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Gusteau (Mr A Gettens)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)