Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   (Total Entry : 506)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belltirna Independance Day (AI) (Ms S A Jolly)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Sweet An Sour (Miss T Hobson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
Junior of Breed: Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Junior of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dobro Nightwatch (AI) (Janelle Sara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Bracken Rules (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Dream Avita (Jude Tankard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Johansen & Murdoch)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Johansen & Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Mojo (Robin Oliver)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Mojo (Robin Oliver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Sheer Bliss (AI) AD JDX GD SD (Mrs R Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Herdsman Nothing Compares (Diann Marquette)
Baby of Breed: Herdsman Poison Ivy (Diann Marquette)
Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Akita
Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Omaggio Fiorabla (Kylie Watton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hullabullula Lord Elwin (AI) (A MacKinlay)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (J Z Dinis)