Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Atkinson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Cristina Goodman (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Savana Dreams (Miss N Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Riversby Pomme De Gris (AI) (Sarah Ward)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Riversby Pomme De Gris (AI) (Sarah Ward)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pelerosso Gisella (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Fisher (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Dynamite N Flames (Miss C Sisnaiske & Mrs K Gordon-Hunt)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Owecarose Dynamite N Flames (Miss C Sisnaiske & Mrs K Gordon-Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD TD ET JC (Christina S)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Woods (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Boxer
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Melissa O’Brien)