Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs N Popovich (Canada)   (Total Entry : 580)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Mimypom Bachelor Babe (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Melrose Place (Carol Yates)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: JenniChis My Fair Lady (Jennifer McKell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimypom Bachelor Babe (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bombara Bristels Boy (Miss M M Gallaway)
Minor of Breed: Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Shining Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr W J Lee (Korea)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (K McGhie/J Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (K McGhie/J Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia) (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamballa Tale of the Phoennix (Jenny Gray)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Heez A Cracker (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Bluglades Shades Of Blue Ivy (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Res Bitch CC: NZ & Aust Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre OMG What A Dream (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RN TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Norwegian Buhund
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Heez A Cracker (Debbie Neilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Antudor Sheez A Rebel (Debbie Neilson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (Susan Hampton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J S Pawar (India)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Ronin More Grinner -Thn- Sinner (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Redbush Im a Dinkum Diamond (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Minor of Breed: Ronin More Grinner -Thn- Sinner (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Minor of Breed: Yuluwirri Driving Miss Daisy (Phillip Zerbst)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Limited Edition RN CCD (Mrs M Waldon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)