Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Total Entry : 263)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor in Show: Pug
Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Moonglade Unchain My Heart (K Peek)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Huatare Taua (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Peppa Pig (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Unchain My Heart (K Peek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Moonglade Heart And Soul (K L Peek)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Image Of Bonjovi (AI) (Kathleen Eory)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Chepauryll Amillcroft Moonrisn (Cheryl Gorey)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikelli Fancy Dancer (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Treuer Chronicles of Ridik (Donna Mulholland)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Treuer Chronicles of Ridik (Donna Mulholland)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Junior of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Depending On You (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Scandalous (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RA TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)
Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Scandalous (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RA TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (Melinda Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell Depending On You (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell You And Me (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milsky Who Shot Thebarman (Angelsun Kennels)
Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Canerussare A Touch of Velvet (Donna Mulholland)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Group Entry : 42)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Poodiful Rock N Roll (Elle Robinson)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (Liza McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Elle Robinson)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anniepride Gorilla Inthe Mist (A J & F Paterson)
Intermediate of Breed: Roidouge Two to Tango (G Walter)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodiful Venus In Furs (Elle Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Poodiful Rock N Roll (Elle Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Elle Robinson)