Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 62)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zanzipow Brasil SixtySix (Jennifer Power)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zanzipow Brasil SixtySix (Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Bitch CC: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra JFK As Time Goes By (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)